crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 25 – Mar 31

Mar 25 Boys Varsity Baseball at Anderson County High School Anderson County 5:30 pm | Anderson County High School Mar 25 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Anderson County High School Anderson County 7:30 pm | Anderson County High School Mar 26 Coed Varsity Tennis vs. Hardin Valley Academy 4:15 pm | Oak Ridge High School

Softball Invitational This Week

The Lady Wildcats will host several teams for the Oak Ridge Invitational from March 27 through March 30th. See the schedule below. ORInvitationalSchedule  

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 18 – Mar 24

Mar 18 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Campbell County High School Campbell County 5:30 pm | Oak Ridge High School Mar 18 Girls Varsity Softball at Campbell County High School Campbell County 6:00 pm | Campbell County High School Mar 19 Boys Varsity Baseball at Campbell County High School Campbell County 5:30 pm | Campbell County

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 11 – Mar 17

Mar 11 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Maryville High School Maryville Turf Wars JV Tournament TBA | Maryville High School Mar 11 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Karns Karns 5:30 pm | Oak Ridge High School Mar 11 Girls Varsity Softball at Anderson County High School Anderson County 6:00 pm | Anderson County High School Mar

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 04 – Mar 10

Mar 05 Coed Varsity Tennis vs. William Blount High School William Blount 4:30 pm | Oak Ridge High School Mar 07 Coed Varsity Tennis vs. Knox Catholic 4:15 pm | Oak Ridge High School Mar 08 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. South Doyle High School Scrimmage 5:00 pm | Oak Ridge High School Mar 08

Lady Wildcat Sectional Game March 2

The ORHS Lady Wildcats will host the Lady Indians from Dobyns-Bennett on Saturday, March 2 for the Sectional game in the Wildcat Arena. Game time is 7:00. Doors open at 6:00. All tickets are $7.00 as regulated by TSSAA.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 25 – Mar 03

Feb 26 Coed Varsity Tennis vs. Grace Christian Academy Grace Christian Academy 4:15 pm | Oak Ridge High School Feb 28 Coed Varsity Tennis at Concord Christian Academy 4:00 pm | Concord Christian Feb 28 Boys Varsity Soccer at Alcoa High School Scrimmage 6:00 pm | Alcoa High School Mar 01 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 18 – Feb 24

Feb 18 Girls Varsity Basketball at Teams N/A District Tournament Finals TBA | Karns High School Feb 18 Boys Varsity Basketball at Teams N/A District Tournament (semifinals) TBA | Karns High School Feb 19 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Teams N/A District Tournament (finals) TBA | Karns High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 11 – Feb 17

Feb 11 Girls Varsity Basketball at Teams N/A District Tournament TBA | Karns High School Feb 12 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Teams N/A District Tournament TBA | Karns High School Feb 13 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Teams N/A District Tournament TBA | Karns High School Feb 14 Girls Varsity Basketball at Teams N/A District Tournament